Wine

Cabernet Sauvignon

Silver Oak, Alexander Valley  180
Robert Mondavi Reserve, Napa Valley  110
Jordan, Alexander Valley  99
Stags Leap Cellars, Napa Valley 82
Frogs Leap, Napa Valley 73
Sequoia Grove, Napa Valley 70
Mount Veeder, Napa Valley  68
Raymond “Reserve” Napa Valley  57
Justin, Paso Robles  45
Franciscan, Napa Valley  46
Souverain, Sonoma Valley  37
Benziger, Sonoma County  31
Rodney Strong, Sonoma Valley  **8/28
Rare Earth (organic), Mendocino County  23
Line 39, Lake County  20

Malbec

Gauchezco “oro”, Argentina 68
Salentein “reserve”, Argentina 38
diseno, Argentina **7/24

Meritage

Opus One, Napa Valley ’04 200
Rodney Strong “symmetry”, Sonoma county ’07 80
Guenoc, Napa Valley 55
Beringer, Knights Valley 45
Valley of the Moon, Sonoma County 35
Hahn Estate, Central Coast 30

Merlot

Matanzas Creek, Sonoma County  45
St. Francis, Sonoma Valley  36
Rodney Strong, Sonoma Valley  **7/24
Cellar #8, California 20

Pinot Noir

Morgan “Gary’s Vineyard” Santa Lucia ’08 100
Domaine Carneros, Napa Valley  57
David Bruce “Select”, Sonoma Valley 45
Davis Bynum, Russian River Valley 41
Byron, Santa Maria Valley 39
Van Duzer, Williamette Valley  35
Carmel Road, Carmel Valley  30
Hayman Hill, Santa Lucia Highlands  **8/28
Red Tree, California 20

Interesting Reds

Jean Luc Columbo, Chateauneuf de Pape, France 70
Veramonte “primus”, red blend, Chile 32
Zaca Mesa “Z Cuvee”, Santa Ynez Valley 30
Cline “Cashmere”, California 28
Vina Mayor, Crianza, Spain 27
Cantina Tollo, Montepulciano d’ Abruzzo, Italy 20

Syrah/Shiraz

Cambria, Santa Maria Valley  35
Layer Cake, South Australia  28
Jacob’s Creek “Reserve” Australia  24
Rosemont Estate, Australia  20

Zinfandel

Grgich Hills, Napa Valley  62
Ridge “Geyserville” Sonoma County  60
St. Francis “Pagani Ranch” Sonoma County  58
Paul Dolan (Organic), Mendocino Valley 32
Murphy-Goode “Liars Dice”, Sonoma County 30
Cline “Ancient Vines” California  **8/28
Ravenswood, Sonoma County 20

Blush

Beringer, White Zinfandel, California **6/18
Simi Roseto, Sonoma County 22

Chardonnay

Cakebread Cellars, Napa Valley ’09 78
Beringer “Private Reserve”, Napa Valley 50
Sequoia Grove, Napa Valley 42
Davis Bynum, Russian River Valley 37
Souverain, Sonoma County 31
Kendall Jackson, California *7/25
Beringer, Napa Valley 24
Hogue, Columbia Valley, Washington 20

Pinot Grigio

Estancia, California 24
Guenoc, California *6/20

Sauvignon Blanc

Kim Crawford, New Zealand 28
Rodney Strong “Charlotte’s Home”, Sonoma County 25
Nobilo, New Zealand 23
Matua, New Zealand **6/20

Champagne/Sparkling Wine

Veuve Clicquot, Brut, France 78
Segura Viudas, Brut Reserva, Spain 22
Lunette, Prosecco, Italy (singles) **6

Interesting Whites

Zaca Mesa, Viognier Santa Ynez Valley 30
Gauchezco, Torrontes, Argentina 22
Hogue, Riesling, Columbia Valley, Washington 20

** denotes wine by the glass